?

Log in

Lonely girls

...need love too

Name:
Lisa Turpin
Birthdate:
1 March
External Services:
  • lonely_lisa@livejournal.com
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

| LISA’S BACKGROUND |

Name: Lisa Marie Turpin
Nicknames: Lis, Isa
Birthday: 01 March 1980
Wand: Willow, 10 ¼ inches, dragon’s heartstring
House: Ravenclaw
Bloodline: Pureblood
Immediate Family:
-- Robert and Margarette Turpin, Wizard father, Muggle mother

| PHYSICAL STATUS |

Height: 5’6”
Eyes: Honey brown
Hair: Dark brown, sometimes auburn depending on how long she’s been in the sun
Defining Marks: She has light freckles on her nose.

| PERSONALITY|

Personality:
Lisa is quiet and shy. She tends to only open up to those closest to her. She’s got a select group of mates. She’s closest to Padma out of the Ravenclaw girls. She always has her nose in a book of some kind and she writes a good bit of fiction and other things. She likes to think of herself as creative and she strives to bring out the best in her work through her imagination.

| LOVE-LIFE |

Marital Status: Dating
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual (Straight)
General love life information:
Lisa fancies Michael Corner, but she’s unsure of where the relationship is going now that they haven’t spoken in a while. She thinks all of the Ravenclaw boys are great guys and talks to Anthony most because he’s a lot like her.
Current boyfriend: Wayne Hopkins


I am not Lisa Turpin or Rachel Bilson. Lisa is a part of J. K. Rowling's wonderful Harry Potter world and Rachel belongs to herself. All icons are made by lilydahlia. This is an rpg journal for thedarkertruth.

Statistics